Shop

Calendula Cream 50ml

£8.00

Calendula, in cream, tincture and oil, has been used for centuries in skin care as a healing salve to help reduce inflammation.

SKU: CAD1 Category: Tag:

Description

Calendula FlowerCalendula cream has naturally anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties.
Calendula is mild and non-irritating making it ideal for babies’ and children’s delicate skin.

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Name: English Marigold

Family: Compositae

Properties: anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, anti-haemorrhagic, styptic, antiseptic

Parts used: flower heads and buds

Calendula is a gentle and easily absorbed cream that contains extracts of shea butter,evening primrose oil with Omega oils & vitamin E

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Calendula Cream 50ml”