Shop

Organic Ginkgo Biloba Tincture

Ginko Biloba Tincture 1:4 100ml

£10.00

Ginkgo biloba tincture is highly valued for its ability to improve blood circulation and help in the prevention of blood clots.

SKU: GINN4 Category: Tag:

Description

GinkoNotes: Ginko Biloba is thought to be one of the oldest trees on Earth, sometimes referred to as fossil tree. Some Ginkgo trees in China, Japan and Korea are said to be over 1,000 years old.

Ginkgo biloba was introduced into Europe and America in the 16th Century. Ginkgo biloba tincture is highly valued for its ability to improve blood circulation and help in the prevention of blood clots.

It does this partly by inhibiting platelet-activating factor and promoting open channels for healthy flows. It has anti-inflammatory and anti-allergenic properties which may make it a promising remedy in a range of conditions such as asthma, psoriasis and multiple sclerosis.

Ginkgo biloba tincture improves the flow of blood to the small capillaries making it useful in preventing deep vein thrombosis & strokes. Take before & during short and long haul flights.

Ginkgo biloba helps blood flow to the cerebral cortex so useful in improving memory and concentration and for this reason is a popular plant remedy taken to keep the memory active and hopefully help prevent dementia.

Ginkgo biloba also has been found to have anti-inflammatory & anti-allergenic properties. Ginkgo biloba tincture is indicated in dementia, multiple sclerosis, asthma, urticaria and psoriasis .

Ginkgo2Botanical name: Ginkgo biloba
Common names: Maidenhair fern – pinyin
Family: Ginkgoaceae
Habitat: Native to Asia- cultivated in many countries
Parts used: Leaves
Tincture Strength: 1:4:25% vol.alc:
Dose: 3 mls in water 3 x daily
History: Ginkgo is recorded in ancient Chinese texts as being used for circulatory and respiratory conditions. Since the 1940s it has been extensively researched.
Science: Ginkgo is one of the most widely researched plant remedies. Trials have confirmed Ginkgo’s value in beneficially influencing cerebral circulation, thus improving memory concentration and focus.

Additional information

Weight 0.255 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ginko Biloba Tincture 1:4 100ml”
Open customer recommendations about Positive Medicine

Top rated products